Achievements · client Global
Hunting
ID 400000202 · Group_D_Challenge_HuntGame data: GlobalUpdated: 21/10/2026
Exported from the Global client; completeness and in-game behavior are unverified.
Unconfirmed: Requirements and behavior on the game server are unconfirmed · This entry has no localized description
Hunting — achievement AION 2 Global. Entries in this group: 9. Data from the game client.
- Category
- Achievement
- Race
- Asmodians
- Account-wide
- No
- Achievement series
- 9
Series and stages
1. They Just Keep Coming! I8 stages · ID 411100100
They Just Keep Coming! IDefeat 100 monsters · goal: 100They Just Keep Coming! IIDefeat 300 monsters · goal: 300They Just Keep Coming! IIIDefeat 1,000 monsters · goal: 1,000They Just Keep Coming! IVDefeat 2,000 monsters · goal: 2,000They Just Keep Coming! VDefeat 3,000 monsters · goal: 3,000They Just Keep Coming! VIDefeat 5,000 monsters · goal: 5,000They Just Keep Coming! VIIDefeat 30,000 monsters · goal: 30,000They Just Keep Coming! VIIIDefeat 100,000 monsters · goal: 100,0002. Cogni Killer I8 stages · ID 411100200
Cogni Killer IDefeat 100 Cogni Monsters · goal: 100Cogni Killer IIDefeat 300 Cogni Monsters · goal: 300Cogni Killer IIIDefeat 1,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 1,000Cogni Killer IVDefeat 2,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 2,000Cogni Killer VDefeat 3,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 3,000Cogni Killer VIDefeat 5,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 5,000Cogni Killer VIIDefeat 30,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 30,000Cogni Killer VIIIDefeat 100,000 Cogni Monsters · goal: 100,0003. Driving Beasts Out I8 stages · ID 411100300
Driving Beasts Out IDefeat 100 Fera Monsters · goal: 100Driving Beasts Out IIDefeat 300 Fera Monsters · goal: 300Driving Beasts Out IIIDefeat 1,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 1,000Driving Beasts Out IVDefeat 2,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 2,000Driving Beasts Out VDefeat 3,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 3,000Driving Beasts Out VIDefeat 5,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 5,000Driving Beasts Out VIIDefeat 30,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 30,000Driving Beasts Out VIIIDefeat 100,000 Fera Monsters · goal: 100,0004. Insect Eradication I8 stages · ID 411100400
Insect Eradication IDefeat 100 Natura Monsters · goal: 100Insect Eradication IIDefeat 300 Natura Monsters · goal: 300Insect Eradication IIIDefeat 1,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 1,000Insect Eradication IVDefeat 2,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 2,000Insect Eradication VDefeat 3,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 3,000Insect Eradication VIDefeat 5,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 5,000Insect Eradication VIIDefeat 30,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 30,000Insect Eradication VIIIDefeat 100,000 Natura Monsters · goal: 100,0005. Destroy All Varian I8 stages · ID 411100500
Destroy All Varian IDefeat 100 Varian Monsters · goal: 100Destroy All Varian IIDefeat 300 Varian Monsters · goal: 300Destroy All Varian IIIDefeat 1,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 1,000Destroy All Varian IVDefeat 2,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 2,000Destroy All Varian VDefeat 3,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 3,000Destroy All Varian VIDefeat 5,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 5,000Destroy All Varian VIIDefeat 30,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 30,000Destroy All Varian VIIIDefeat 100,000 Varian Monsters · goal: 100,0006. War on Crime I8 stages · ID 411100600
War on Crime IDefeat 100 Special Monsters · goal: 100War on Crime IIDefeat 300 Special Monsters · goal: 300War on Crime IIIDefeat 1,000 Special Monsters · goal: 1,000War on Crime IVDefeat 2,000 Special Monsters · goal: 2,000War on Crime VDefeat 3,000 Special Monsters · goal: 3,000War on Crime VIDefeat 5,000 Special Monsters · goal: 5,000War on Crime VIIDefeat 30,000 Special Monsters · goal: 30,000War on Crime VIIIDefeat 100,000 Special Monsters · goal: 100,0007. Doing You a Favor I8 stages · ID 411100700
Doing You a Favor IDefeat 50 monsters in Verteron · goal: 50Doing You a Favor IIDefeat 100 monsters in Verteron · goal: 100Doing You a Favor IIIDefeat 300 monsters in Verteron · goal: 300Doing You a Favor IVDefeat 500 monsters in Verteron · goal: 500Doing You a Favor VDefeat 1,000 monsters in Verteron · goal: 1,000Doing You a Favor VIDefeat 1,500 monsters in Verteron · goal: 1,500Doing You a Favor VIIDefeat 2,000 monsters in Verteron · goal: 2,000Doing You a Favor VIIIDefeat 3,000 monsters in Verteron · goal: 3,0008. Windstream to Immortality I5 stages · ID 411100800
Windstream to Immortality IDefeat 100 monsters on Immortal Isle · goal: 100Windstream to Immortality IIDefeat 300 monsters on Immortal Isle · goal: 300Windstream to Immortality IIIDefeat 1,000 monsters on Immortal Isle · goal: 1,000Windstream to Immortality IVDefeat 2,000 monsters on Immortal Isle · goal: 2,000Windstream to Immortality VDefeat 3,000 monsters on Immortal Isle · goal: 3,0009. Windstream to Spirit I5 stages · ID 411100900
Windstream to Spirit IDefeat 100 monsters on Spirit Isle · goal: 100Windstream to Spirit IIDefeat 300 monsters on Spirit Isle · goal: 300Windstream to Spirit IIIDefeat 1,000 monsters on Spirit Isle · goal: 1,000Windstream to Spirit IVDefeat 2,000 monsters on Spirit Isle · goal: 2,000Windstream to Spirit VDefeat 3,000 monsters on Spirit Isle · goal: 3,000
Entry extracted from the AION 2 client Global.